Is Compound W Freeze Off Wart Removal System, Maximum Freeze Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120 degrees f
- permanent scarring of the skin
- if you mistakenly apply it directly to the skin
- use compound w freeze off only if you are sure the skin condition is a wart
120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Contents: Dimethyl Ether and Propane.
Check Compound W Freeze Off Wart Removal System, Maximum Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compound W Freeze Off Wart Removal System, Maximum Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Compound W Freeze Off Wart Removal System, Maximum Freeze is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


