Is Comvita Manuka Honey, UMF 5+, 8.8 oz (250 g) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Umf (Tm), Manuka Honey
Check Comvita Manuka Honey, UMF 5+, 8.8 oz (250 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comvita Manuka Honey, UMF 5+, 8.8 oz (250 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Comvita Manuka Honey, UMF 5+, 8.8 oz (250 g) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingGarnishingTopping


