Is Con Gocce Di Cioccolato Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farina di grano cappelli

farina di grano cappelli

Dietitian note

Farina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farina di grano Cappelli* (54%), d zucchero di canna*, gocce di cioccolato* (14%) (zucchero di canna*, massa cacao*, burro di cacao*, emulsionante: lecitina di girasole*), olio extra vergine di oliva* (6,2%), olio di semi di girasole*, sciroppo di riso*, miele*, purea di nocciole* agenti lievitanti (carbonati di ammonia, carbonati di sodio), sale. *Biologico. Può contenere: altri cereali contenenti glu fine, latte, senape, uova, altra frutta a guscio e soia.

Check Con Gocce Di Cioccolato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetHoney
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking