Is CON GUSTO, FRIED PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork jowls

pork jowls

Dietitian note

Jowl refers to the lower part of an animal jaw.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK JOWLS, SALT ADDED.

Check CON GUSTO, FRIED PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishCooking