Is ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These onion rings offer savory, slightly sweet onion flavor with a crisp, golden exterior and tender onion center; commonly served as a side with burgers, as an appetizer alongside dipping sauces, or at gatherings and parties. Reviewers praise convenient crunch and taste, while some report occasional sogginess if reheated inadequately.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Corn Flour, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavor

Check ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnacking