Is Conchita Black Beans Ready To Eat Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Prepared Black Beans, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Seasoning Blend (Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices), Green Bell Pepper Powder, Cider Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar Powder, (Maltodextrin, Modified Food, Starch, Red Wine Vinegar).

Check Conchita Black Beans Ready To Eat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Conchita Black Beans Ready To Eat is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep