Is Conchita Coconut Water, Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • young coconut pulp
  • young coconut juice

young coconut pulp

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Young Coconut Juice, Water, Young Coconut Pulp, Ascorbic Acid (Acidulant), Sodium Metabisulphite (For Color Retention).

Check Conchita Coconut Water, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Conchita Coconut Water, Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoCooking