Is Conchita Great Northern Beans, in Water and Salt Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt And Calcium Chloride.

Check Conchita Great Northern Beans, in Water and Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Conchita Great Northern Beans, in Water and Salt is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupSaladMeal Prep