Is Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Fd&c Blue 1), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Bubble Gum, Big League Chew, Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Concord Confections It's a Boy Blue Cigar Box Bubble Gum - 36ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


