Is CONCORD CONFECTIONS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check CONCORD CONFECTIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONCORD CONFECTIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


