Is Concord Dubble Bubble Birthday Cake Bubble Gum - 192ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 3, Blue 1), Corn Starch, Bht To Maintain Freshness
Check Concord Dubble Bubble Birthday Cake Bubble Gum - 192ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Dubble Bubble Birthday Cake Bubble Gum - 192ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Dubble Bubble Birthday Cake Bubble Gum - 192ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


