Is Concord Foods Concord Foods Coating Kit, 4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean), Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt And Vanilla

Check Concord Foods Concord Foods Coating Kit, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Concord Foods Coating Kit, 4 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BIGAShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping