Is Concord Foods Concord Foods Fresh Success Smoothie Mix, 1.3 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve powder produces a bright, fruity flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when blended with liquid or fresh fruit. Commonly used for quick smoothies and on-the-go shakes, reviewers praise convenience, consistent taste, and easy preparation; some mention occasional clumping and an overly sweet profile depending on personal preference by users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Aspartame**. **Phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine.

Check Concord Foods Concord Foods Fresh Success Smoothie Mix, 1.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Concord Foods Fresh Success Smoothie Mix, 1.3 oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie