Is Concord Foods Concord Foods Fresh Success Smoothie Mix, 1.3 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve powder produces a bright, fruity flavor and a smooth, creamy texture when blended with liquid or fresh fruit. Commonly used for quick smoothies and on-the-go shakes, reviewers praise convenience, consistent taste, and easy preparation; some mention occasional clumping and an overly sweet profile depending on personal preference by users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Aspartame**. **Phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine.

Check Concord Foods Concord Foods Fresh Success Smoothie Mix, 1.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Concord Foods Fresh Success Smoothie Mix, 1.3 oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie