Is Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk
  • sour cream powder
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Extractives of Red Pepper, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Maltodextrin, Cultured Buttermilk, Whey, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols as A Preservative), Lemon Juice Powder, Parsley

Check Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Extra Spicy Guacamole Mix is available at 4 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking