Is Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ripe banana flavor with a creamy, thick texture when blended; mixes easily into liquids for shakes, smoothies, or bowls. Reviewers report reliable taste and convenient preparation, while some note an occasionally artificial sweetness. Consistently smooth mouthfeel and quick, predictable results make it suitable for breakfasts, snacks, and on-the-go beverage preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Artifical Flavoring And Artificially Colored With, Modified Soy Protein

Check Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Fresh Success Banana Smoothie Mix is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep