Is Concord Foods Guacamole Mix, Classic Mild Flavor, 1 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered mix yields a mild, creamy guacamole-style dip with a smooth, slightly tangy flavor and soft, spreadable texture. Commonly prepared for chips, sandwiches, tacos, and party platters, reviewers cite easy preparation and consistent mild taste; some note convenience for gatherings while others mention a preference for fresher, bolder flavor profiles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maltodextrin, salt, dehydrated onion, garlic powder, extractives of red pepper, nonfat dry milk, dehydrated red bell pepper, sour cream powder (cream, maltodextrin, cultured buttermilk, whey, natural flavor, tocopherols as a ), lemon juice powder, parsley

Check Concord Foods Guacamole Mix, Classic Mild Flavor, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Guacamole Mix, Classic Mild Flavor, 1 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerMeijerRalphsVons

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking