Is Concord Foods Guacamole Mix Classic Spicy - 1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured buttermilk
  • sour cream powder
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

cultured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A convenient powdered seasoning that yields zesty, warm heat and savory tang, producing creamy or chunkier guacamole depending on preparation. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or party accompaniment. Reviews note consistent flavor and ease, though some mention strong saltiness or variable spice levels and overall convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maltodextrin, salt, extractives of red pepper, natural and artificial flavor, dehydrated onion, garlic powder, jalapeno pepper, nonfat dry milk, dehydrated red bell pepper, sour cream powder (cream, maltodextrin, cultured buttermilk, whey, natural flavor, tocopherols as a ), lemon juice powder, parsley

Check Concord Foods Guacamole Mix Classic Spicy - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Guacamole Mix Classic Spicy - 1 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerMeijerRalphsVons

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep