Is Concord Foods Guacamole Mix Classic Spicy - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
A convenient powdered seasoning that yields zesty, warm heat and savory tang, producing creamy or chunkier guacamole depending on preparation. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or party accompaniment. Reviews note consistent flavor and ease, though some mention strong saltiness or variable spice levels and overall convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A convenient powdered seasoning that yields zesty, warm heat and savory tang, producing creamy or chunkier guacamole depending on preparation. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or party accompaniment. Reviews note consistent flavor and ease, though some mention strong saltiness or variable spice levels and overall convenience.
Ingredients
maltodextrin, salt, extractives of red pepper, natural and artificial flavor, dehydrated onion, garlic powder, jalapeno pepper, nonfat dry milk, dehydrated red bell pepper, sour cream powder (cream, maltodextrin, cultured buttermilk, whey, natural flavor, tocopherols as a ), lemon juice powder, parsley
Check Concord Foods Guacamole Mix Classic Spicy - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Guacamole Mix Classic Spicy - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Foods Guacamole Mix Classic Spicy - 1 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


