Is Concord Foods Mild Guacamole Mix Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- cultured buttermilk
- sour cream powder
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOUR CREAM POWDER [CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS], SALT, LEMON JUICE POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Concord Foods Mild Guacamole Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Mild Guacamole Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyMild
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


