Is Concord Foods Orange Smoothie Mix - 2 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Concord Foods Orange Smoothie Mix - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Orange Smoothie Mix - 2 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep