Is Concord Foods Roasted Potato Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Paprika, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin (Tapioca, Corn), Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Parsley, Natural Flavor.
Check Concord Foods Roasted Potato Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Roasted Potato Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Foods Roasted Potato Seasoning Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


