Is CONCORD FOODS, SALSA SEASONING MIX, HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Green Bell Pepper, Tomato Powder, Onion, Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Corn Starch-Modified, Spices, Natural Flavors, Garlic, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Solids), Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check CONCORD FOODS, SALSA SEASONING MIX, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONCORD FOODS, SALSA SEASONING MIX, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CONCORD FOODS, SALSA SEASONING MIX, HOT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


