Is Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lemon Juice - 4.5 fl oz
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Namaste Foods Gluten Free Cake Mix Spice -- 26 oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Where to buy
Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Mango is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


