Is Concord Foods Topping Mix - Potato Seasoning Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Bits (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 3), Dehydrated Potatoes (Potatoes, Monoglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, And Citric Acid To Preserve Color And Flavor), Dehydrated Onion, Soybean Oil, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Parsley, Chives, Butter Oil (From Milk), Natural Flavor, Tbhq To Protect Flavor, Soy Protein Bits (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 3), Tbhq To Protect Flavor

Check Concord Foods Topping Mix - Potato Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods Topping Mix - Potato Seasoning is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerSmith'sVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishing