Is Concord Fresh Success Hatch Chile Guacamole Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, GREEN HATCH CHILE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND TOCOPHEROLS), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY FLAKES. Contains a bioengineered ingredients.
Check Concord Fresh Success Hatch Chile Guacamole Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Fresh Success Hatch Chile Guacamole Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Powder


