Is CONDENSED CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP, CLASSIC Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).

Check CONDENSED CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
ThickSoft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go