Is Condensed Coconut Milk - Organic - Plain Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic coconut, organic coconut sugar, water, organic guar gum.
Check Condensed Coconut Milk - Organic - Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Condensed Coconut Milk - Organic - Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


