Is CONDENSED CREAM OF MUSHROOM SOUP, CLASSIC Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSHROOMS, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CREAM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), DRIED MUSHROOMS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS.

Check CONDENSED CREAM OF MUSHROOM SOUP, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichEarthyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep