Is CONDENSED RED CRAB SOUP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, POTATOES, CRAB MEAT, CARROTS, CORN GREEN BEANS, PEAS, LIMA BEANS, ONIONS, OKRA, SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY, CELERY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, WYE RIVER SEASONING (CELERY SALT, SPICES AND PAPRIKA), BEEF FLAVOR (CONTAINS MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BEEF FLAVOR, (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS TORULA YEAST), SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT AND MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check CONDENSED RED CRAB SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONDENSED RED CRAB SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CONDENSED RED CRAB SOUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


