Is Condensed Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mushrooms Wheat Flour, Cream, Salt, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk Power, Skim Milk Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, Cream Flavor (Enzymes Modified Cream (Cream, Butterfat), Enzyme Modified Whole Milk Power, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gum)), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt And Stabilizer (Xanthan, Carob Bean Gum))), Maltodextrin, Mushroom Flavor (Containing Milk), Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go