Is Condensed Vegetable Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enrich durum wheat semolina
enrich durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Potatoes (Contain Sodium Phosphate), Green Peas, Pasta In Alphabet Forms (Enrich Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder), Sugar, Corn, Green Beans, Canola Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Barley, Celery, Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract, Spices
Check Condensed Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Condensed Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Condensed Vegetable Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


