Is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • milk protein

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Hen's Egg White, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Waxy Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Thickener (Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Alginate), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Sulphate), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Milk Protein, Salt, Natural Flavour Vanilla

Check Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking