Is Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Raspberries, Cream, Hen's Egg White, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Waxy Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Thickener (Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Alginate), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Sulphate), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Milk Protein, Salt, Natural Flavour Vanilla
Check Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Conditorei Coppenrath & Wiese Raspberry Pavlova 315g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


