Is Cones - Toffee & Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • milk
  • skimmed milk concentrate
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • salted butter
  • butter
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • chocolate flavoured coating
  • whey powder
  • partially reconstituted whey powder
  • +3 more

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee Flavour Ice Cream [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Salt], Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream [Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum], Biscuit Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier; Lecithins (Soya)), TOFFEE SAUCE (16%) [Sugar, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectins], Chocolate Flavoured Coating [Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powdert, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), TOFFEE PIECES (2.5%) [Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil (Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Stearin, Cornflour, Stabiliser: Cellulose; Salt).

Check Cones - Toffee & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go