Is Cones - Toffee & Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee Flavour Ice Cream [Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Burnt Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Salt], Vanilla Flavour Ice Cream [Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum], Biscuit Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier; Lecithins (Soya)), TOFFEE SAUCE (16%) [Sugar, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Muscovado Sugar, Cornflour, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectins], Chocolate Flavoured Coating [Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powdert, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), TOFFEE PIECES (2.5%) [Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil (Palm Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Stearin, Cornflour, Stabiliser: Cellulose; Salt).
Check Cones - Toffee & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cones - Toffee & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


