Is cones Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Choc Cones Mint flavoured ice creams in a biscuit cone with a chocolate flavour coating, rippled with chocolate flavoured sauce and topped with chocolate coated sugar mint pieces. Ingredients Partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, Sugar, Wheat flour, Glucose syrup, Vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower), Water, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Dark chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Cocoa mass, Emulsifiers (soya lecithins, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Whey powder (milk), Skimmed milk, Stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), Invert sugar syrup, Gelling agent (pectins), Flavourings, Safflower concentrate, Spirulina, Salt, Glazing agent (acacia gum), Honey. ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, including cereals containing gluten,
Check cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Cone


