Is cones Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
- raspberry ice creams in a pink biscuit cone with a chocolate flavour coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach & Raspberry Cones Peach and raspberry ice creams in a pink biscuit cone with a chocolate flavour coating, rippled with raspberry sauce and topped with sugar balls. Ingredients Water, Sugar, Glucose syrup, Wheat flour, Vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower), Skimmed milk concentrate, Purées (4%) (raspberry, peach), Whey powder (milk), Fat reduced cocoa powder, Wheat starch, Acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), Emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins), Cornflour, Concentrates (radish, lemon, blackcurrant, beetroot), Colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin, carotenes, chlorophylls and chlorophyllins), Flavourings, Stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), Gelling agent (pectins), Salt, Glazing agent (beeswax).
Check cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


