Is cones Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Peach & Raspberry Cones Peach and raspberry ice creams in a pink biscuit cone with a chocolate flavour coating, rippled with raspberry sauce and topped with sugar balls. Ingredients Water, Sugar, Glucose syrup, Wheat flour, Vegetable oils (coconut, sunflower), Skimmed milk concentrate, Purées (4%) (raspberry, peach), Whey powder (milk), Fat reduced cocoa powder, Wheat starch, Acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), Emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins), Cornflour, Concentrates (radish, lemon, blackcurrant, beetroot), Colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin, carotenes, chlorophylls and chlorophyllins), Flavourings, Stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), Gelling agent (pectins), Salt, Glazing agent (beeswax).
Check cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


