No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola Oils, May Also Contain Palm Kernel Oil), Rice Flour, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Salt, Whey (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Confectioner's Glaze, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Carrageenan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carnauba Wax, Wheat Protein Isolate, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Methycellulose, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count | Spoonful