This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola Oils, May Also Contain Palm Kernel Oil), Rice Flour, Eggs, Modified Cornstarch, Cornstarch, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Salt, Whey (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Confectioner's Glaze, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Sorbate, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Carrageenan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carnauba Wax, Wheat Protein Isolate, Datem, Calcium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Methycellulose, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? The Bakery Holiday Confetti Mini Cupcakes, 20 oz, 24 Count | Spoonful