Is Connacht Gold spreadable butter Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (milk) 64%, Rapeseed Oil 29%, water, salt
Check Connacht Gold spreadable butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connacht Gold spreadable butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingTopping


