Is Connect Foods Organic Cacao & Maca Smoothie Bowl Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Powder (30%), Organic Psyllium Husk (29.8%), Organic Ground Flaxseeds (20%) Organic Ground Chia Seeds (10%), Organic Maca Powder (10%), Probiotic Culture Powder (Bacillus coagulans) (0.2%)

Check Connect Foods Organic Cacao & Maca Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connect Foods Organic Cacao & Maca Smoothie Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Connect Foods Organic Cacao & Maca Smoothie Bowl | Spoonful