Is Connect Foods Pumpkin Seeds Pink Himalayan Salt 125g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds (98%), Pink Himalayan Salt (2%)
Check Connect Foods Pumpkin Seeds Pink Himalayan Salt 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connect Foods Pumpkin Seeds Pink Himalayan Salt 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connect Foods Pumpkin Seeds Pink Himalayan Salt 125g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


