Is Connoisseur Cafe Grande Ice Creams 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- dairy skim milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (16%) (Milk), Milk Solids, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Almonds (4%), Reconstituted Orange Juice, Vegetable Oil, Coffee Powder (0.8%), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 471, 322 (Soy), 476, Grand Marnier Extract (0.2%), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 440), Flavours (contains Milk), Salt, Colours (150a, 160b, 163).
Check Connoisseur Cafe Grande Ice Creams 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Cafe Grande Ice Creams 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Cafe Grande Ice Creams 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


