Is Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L Oat Free?

Description
Classic vanilla ice cream delivers a smooth, velvety texture and straightforward sweet vanilla flavor; consumers commonly scoop it for cones, bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and as an accompaniment to pies or warm desserts. Reviews often cite creamy consistency, authentic flavor, versatility, and occasional comments on sweetness and portioning or packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic vanilla ice cream delivers a smooth, velvety texture and straightforward sweet vanilla flavor; consumers commonly scoop it for cones, bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and as an accompaniment to pies or warm desserts. Reviews often cite creamy consistency, authentic flavor, versatility, and occasional comments on sweetness and portioning or packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (26%) (Milk)], Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (410,412), Flavours (contains Milk), Madagascan Vanilla Extract (0.05%), Colour (160b). Contains Milk. May contain Soy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Gluten, Wheat. Ice cream contains minimum 10% milk fat.
Check Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


