Is Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (22%) (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey (1%), Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Raising Agent (500), Colours (160b, 150d), Gelatine, Salt.
Check Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


