Is Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- full cream milk powder
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (31%), Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Matcha Green Tea (0.9%), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471 (Soy), 322 (Soy)], Full Cream Milk Powder, Vegetable Gum (410), Flavour. Contains Milk and Soy. May contain traces of Peanut, Wheat and Tree Nuts.
Check Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Matcha Green Tea and White Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


