Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Cafe Grande 1l tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Almonds, Invert Sugar, Reconstituted Orange Juice, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Coffee, Grand Marnier Extract, Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin, Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 476, 322 (Soy)), Vegetable Gums, Colours (160B, 100, 150A), Flavours, Salt
Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Cafe Grande 1l tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Ice Cream Cafe Grande 1l tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Ice Cream Cafe Grande 1l tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


