Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Caramel Honey Macadamia 1l tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Macadamia Nuts, Honey, Maltodextrin, Dextrose Monohydrate, Thickener, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471 (Soy)), Colours (150D, 160B), Vegetable Gums, Anticaking Agent, Flavours, Corn Starch, Salt

Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Caramel Honey Macadamia 1l tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Ice Cream Caramel Honey Macadamia 1l tub is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking